PDA

View Full Version : Search Feature



Mike
08-15-2003, 03:28 PM
If you type something into the field, then press enter, how come it refreshes the page? Then again, if you click the search button, it takes you to your results?

Doesn't really bother me, just thought I'd point it out;)

Chris
08-15-2003, 03:33 PM
I know why... its because of a conditional statement in the php code.

All in all the search feature is pretty cheap and poorly made.

Mike
08-15-2003, 03:35 PM
It serves a purpose...

incka
08-23-2003, 06:22 AM
I think the same happens with login... Or that might bwe a diffwerent forum...